Resume

SAG-AFTRA | AEA

 

TELEVISION

50 Central Dayplayer BET, Ian Gelfand, Dir.
Public Morals Guest Star TNT, Edward Burns, Dir.
Blue Bloods Co-star CBS TV, Peter Werner, Dir.
Exiled Out East Series Regular Paige Kimball, Dir.
House of Cards Co-star Netflix, C. Franklin, Dir.
The Other F Word Series Regular Amazon, Caytha Jentis, Dir.
Rescue Me Co-star FX, Jace Alexander, Dir.
Law & Order Co-star NBC TV, Constantine Makris, Dir.
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Co-star NBC TV, Steve Schill, Dir.
All My Children Recurring ABC TV, Casey Childs, Dir.
The Eye of Horus Series Regular Aki Ikeno, Dir.
Hack Co-star CBS TV, Kris Tabori, Dir.
The Life Co-Star M. Maaty, Dir.
The Girls Guide to Depravity Guest Star HBO/Cinemax, A. Merkin, Dir.
I Married a Mobster Guest Star Discovery, K. Kaufman, Dir.
The Perfect Murder Co-Star Discovery, K. Kaufman, Dir.
200 Contracts Co-star M. Miklos, Dir.
The Whitest Kids You Know Guest Star FUSE TV
As The World Turns Dayplayer CBS TV, C. Goutman, Dir.

FILM

When Everything’s Gone Lead Jeff Stewart, Dir.
The Luring Supporting Christopher Wells, Dir.
The Incoherents Lead Jared Barel, Dir.
39 and a 1/2 Lead Kara Herold, Dir.
Orgami Supporting Woonjae Park, Dir.
Black Wake Supporting Jeremiah Kipp, Dir.
Keep the Change Supporting Rachel Israel, Dir.
Stealing Chanel (Carmel Interntnl FF) Lead Roberto Mitrotti, Dir.
Juvie Supporting George La Voo, Dir.
Uncaged Supporting Daniel Robbins, Dir.
Alien Vs. Zombies Supporting Rocco Nisivoccia Jr., Dir.
Blowtorch Supporting Kevin Breslin, Dir.
Asockalypse! Supporting Carrie Schoenfeld, Dir.
Shankman’s Supporting Patrick Coker, Dir.
Archaeology of a Woman (WorldFest-Houston) Supporting Sharon Greytak, Dir.
Howl Supporting Rob Epstein/Jeff Friedman, Dir.
Trooper Supporting Chris Martini, Dir.
Grand Slammed Supporting John Nizzari, Dir.
Buster (True West, Moondance, Atlanta Film Festivals) Lead Lovisa Inserra, Dir.
Together Lead Jason Hammonds, Dir.
Therapy Lead Gerald Schonewolf, Dir.
Reality Lost Supporting Yitzi Zablocki, Dir.
2 Wks, 1 Yr (LA Film Festival) Supporting Chris McKay, Dir.
Brother 2 Supporting Aleksey Balabanov, Dir.
Land of False Clocks Lead Marc Lofgren, Dir.
Monotony Lead Mike Courey, Dir.
See You Yesterday (short) Supporting Stefon Bristol, Dir.
Hungry (short, Burbank Interntnl FF) Lead Thomas Simon, Dir.
Broken Angels (short, Baltimore Interntnl FF) Supporting Tony Clomax, Dir.
Illness (short, Gulf Coast FF, N. West Ohio FF, Rome International FF) Supporting Jonathan Bucari, Dir.
Innocent (short) Supporting Gus Constantellis, Dir.
Daddy’s Little Girl (short) Lead Kristina Klebe, Dir.
The Plagiarist (short) Lead Joe Amstater, Dir.
The Fall of New Atlantis (short) Lead Nick Hallsbilsback, Dir.
Happy September (short) Lead Brian Kelly, Dir.
Second Act (short) Supporting Francesca de Sola, Dir.
J1 (short, Coney Island FF) Supporting Geoffrey Guerrero, Dir.
WMD (short, WorldFest-Houston) Lead Aaron Nix, Dir.
Outshot Ltd. (short, Riverside International Film Fest) Lead Christian Gyllensvärd, Dir.
Conquest (short) Lead Matthew Szewczyk, Dir.
Homestead (short) Lead Zack Schamberg, Dir.
T. Haruo (short, Garden State Film Festival) Lead Andrew Bernard, Dir.
The Sketch Artist (short, NY Shorts Fest, Art of Brooklyn, Ivy Film Fest) Lead Max Newman-Plotnick, Dir.
Morning Light (short, Scene Brooklyn) Lead Colin Sonner, Dir.
The Highly Observant Bill White (short, NYC Downtown Short Film Fest) Supporting Rocco Nisivoccia Jr., Dir.
The Perfect Time (short, Stella Artois Award Winning Short) Lead Jason Klein, Dir.
Aural Fixation (short) Lead Billy Song, Dir.
Killing Killian (short, Columbia U. Film Festival) Lead Andy Rattinger, Dir.
Red Lightning (short) Lead Angel Mendez, Dir.
Talking Richard Wilson Blues (short, Tribeca Film Festival) Lead Nick Twemlow, Dir.
Some Mourneful Bird (short) Lead Taj Musco, Dir.
Tarpaulin (short) Lead Jared Trimble, Dir.
Shall We Dance (short, Best Actor NYU Film Festival) Lead Brian Sloan, Dir.

NEW YORK THEATRE

Fringe of Humanity Ryan Primitive Grace, Access Theatre, Paul Calderon, Dir.
Pucker Up and Blow Lenny Fringe Encore Series, Soho Playhouse, Paul Schnee, Dir.
The Lady From the Sea Arnholm Abingdon Theatre, B. Haenel, Dir.
Mother Eve’s Secret Garden Bassman Jerry Orback Theater, M. Tattenbaum, Dir.
Heretics Mel Hudson Guild, D. Sernick, Dir.
A Marriage Proposal Boris ARTC, J. Sicari, Dir.
Romeo and Juliet Tybalt Tivoli NY, A. Chappelle, Dir.
Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? Rick Deckard UTC #61/3LD, E.Einhorn, Dir.
Glimpses Luke Arclight Thtr., C. Baldo, Dir.
Open the Dark Door Incubo Hate NYMF, David Lefort Nugent
Red Light Winter Davis Jimmys No. 43, L. Wells, Dir.
Shekinah Henry La MaMa, P. Case, Dir.
To Barcelona! Leonard Callow Workshop Thtr., E. Gorman, Dir.
Secrets of Freud and Jung Carl Jung Payan Thtr., C. Baldo, Dir.
Count Down Hobbs Off World Thtr., E. Knight, Dir.
Live Coverage Oscar Project 7/NY Fringe Festival
Three Days of Rain Pip/Theo Neva Theatre Co., A. Nickel, Dir.
The Years Bartholomew The Artistic Home, D. LaMorte, Dir.
The Locket Heinrich Ryan Rep/Pelican Theatre
Broken Shadows (A Bledbury Tale) Dish Tonic, M. Greenberg, Dir.
Love Scenes & War Games Frank/Man Trilogy Theatre, J. Hurley, Dir.
Suburban Serenade Matt Turnip Theatre Co.
As You Like It Charles/Silvius Kings County Shakespeare Co.
Magic Afternoon Joe The Gas Station
Measure For Measure Claudio The Medicine Show, A. Mellon, Dir.
Oedipus the King Creon The Cubiculo Theatre, J. Sichel, Dir.

REGIONAL THEATRE

Home Street Home Officer Walker ZSpace, San Francisco, R. Isreal, Dir.
Family Album Norm Oregon Shakespeare Fest, J. Settle, Dir.
Disappeared Anthony Steppenwolf Thtr., A. Desser, Dir.
Possible Worlds Williams Chi Cultural Ctr., R. Chambers, Dir.
The Dreamer Examines His Pillow Tommy Collaboraction Theatre Co., L. Williams, Dir.
Eagle River Joey Mary-Arrchie Thtr., A. Letizia, Dir.
The Killing Game Pierre/Alexander Trap Door Thtr., S. Patinkin, Dir.

COMMERCIALS, MUSIC VIDEOS and PRINT

Full list available upon request.

TRAINING

B.S., Skidmore College Saratoga Springs, NY Phil Soltenoff
The Steppenwolf Ensemble Project The Steppenwolf Theatre, Chicago, IL Jeff Perry, Sheldon Patinkin, Rondi Reed, Tina Landau, Austin Pendleton
Chicago City Limits New York, NY Judith Searcy
HB Studios New York, NY Bill Hickey, Stephen Strimpell
Zina Jasper Studio New York, NY Zina Jasper
Playwrights Horizons New York, NY Larry Arrick

SPECIAL TALENTS

Dialects:  British, Cockney, Australian, Irish, Scotish, German, Russian, French, Swedish, Southern, Brooklyn, Boston
Musical:  Guitar, Bass, Drums, Songwriting, Vocals (Tenor/Baritone)                                  
Sports:  Baseball, Football, Hockey, Frisbee, Ping Pong, Riding 
Other:  Drawing, Painting, Sculpting, Caricatures, Welding, Carpentry, Driving (stick), Stage Combat, Sketch Comedy, Improvisation
Height:  6’1″                   Weight: 185 lbs                  Hair:  Brown                  Eyes:  Blue-Green

 

Screenshot 2014-07-13 17.56.47